PRODUCTS
All categories
/
/
/
MEMS optical switch
Number of views:
1000

MEMS optical switch

VSunlight’s MEMS 1xN Optical Switch is an industry proven fiber optic switch with excellent durability and reliability. It allows channel selection between a single input fiber and N output fibers. All products in this series are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –5℃ to +70℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
Parameters

Features

·Compact Size

·TTL Parallel Or I2C Serial Control Interface

·Telcordia GR-1209 And GR-1221 Qualified, Providing Excellent Environmental And Mechanical Stability

·High Repeatability

 

Application

·Fiber Monitoring

·Data Center

·Fiber Sensing

 

 

Product Overview
VSunlight’s MEMS 1xN Optical Switch is an industry proven fiber optic switch with excellent durability and reliability. It allows channel selection between a single input fiber and N output fibers. All products in this series are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –5℃  to +70℃.

 

Specifications

 

 Parameter Unit Values
 Environmental    
     Operating Temperature °C -5~ +70
     Storage Temperature  °C -40 ~ +85
     Optical
     Structure CH 2 4 8 12 16 24 32
     Operating Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550 or 1625
     Channel Spacing nm 20
     Insertion Loss dB 0.7 0.7 0.8 1 1.2 1.3 1.4
     Return Loss dB ≥50
     Repeatability dB 0.03dB Max
     Crosstalk dB ≥50
     PDL dB ≤0.15
     WDL dB ≤0.3@CWL±20nm,23℃
     TDL dB <0.4dB
     Switch Time ms ≥30
     Durability cycle ≥1×10^9
     Control Voltage V 5 or 12

 

 

 

Remark:

1.IL is measured at CWL, 23℃.

2.Repeatability is defined after 100 cycles.

3.All specifications excluding connectors.

4.IL is for single-band. Dual-band adds 0.3 dB.

 

Schematic Diagram

Package Option

Ordering Information

MOSP Structure Fiber Type Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber Length Connector
  1=1x2 1=SM 1310=1310nm 1=250um bare fiber 1=0.5m 0=None
  2=1x4/8/16 X=Customized 1550=1550nm 2=900um loose tube 2=1.0m 1=FC/PC
  X=Customized   315=1310&1550nm X=Customized 3=1.5m 2=FC/APC
          X=Customized 3=SC/PC
            4=SC/APC
            5=LC/PC
            6=LC/APC
            X=Customized
             

 

Keyword:
mems
fiber
db
customized
is
and
or
apc
temperature
switch
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Next

Related products

Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
PLC
PLC
PLC
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头

Message

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright © Zhongshan Weisheng Optical Technology Co., Ltd.   Yue ICP Bei No.18068251   Powered by www.300.cn