PRODUCTS
All categories
Number of views:
1000

Optical Circulator

The VSunlight Tri-Port Optical Circulator is a passive device that transmits high-frequency signal energy in one direction, ensuring that light travels in only one direction. It has the characteristics of low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, high return loss and high reliability. All versions are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
Parameters

Features

·Low Insertion Loss

·High Return Loss

·Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

·Telcordia GR-1209 And GR-1221 Qualified 

 

Application

·Optical Amplifier

·Metro Area Network

·Bi-Direction Telecommunication

 

 

Product Overview
The VSunlight Tri-Port Optical Circulator is a passive device that transmits high-frequency signal energy in one direction, ensuring that light travels in only one direction. It has the characteristics of low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, high return loss and high reliability. All versions are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.

 

Specifications

 

     Parameter Unit Values
     Environmental    
     Operating Temperature °C -40~ +85
     Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
     Optical Interface
     Connector / Refer To The Ordering Information
     Optical
     Structure / Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3
     Operating Wavelength nm λc±30
     Grade / P A
     Insertion Loss @ Typ dB 0.6 1.0
     Insertion Loss @ Max dB 0.8 45
     Isolation @ λc 23°C  Typ dB 50 45
     Isolation @ λc 23℃  Min dB 40 38
     Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.15 ≤0.20
     Polarization Mode Dispersion Ps ≤0.20
     Return Loss dB ≥55
     Crosstalk dB ≥55
     Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB°C <0.005
     Power Handling mW ≤500

 

Remark:

1.The specification does not include the connector. 

2.The insertion loss of the connector increases by 0.3dB and the Return Loss decreases by 5dB.

 

Ordering Information

CIR Operating Wavelength Grade Pigtail Type Package Type(mm) Fiber Length Connector Type
  1=1310nm 1=P Grade 0=250um bare fiber 1=Φ4.6*L33(glass tube) 1=0.5m OO=None
  2=1550nm 2=A Grade 1=0.9mm loose tube 2=Φ5.5*L50 2=1.0m FU=FC/PC
  3=1625nm   2=2.0mm loose tube 3=Φ5.5*L38 3=1.5m FA=FC/APC
  4=1650nm   3=3.0mm loose tube X=Customized 4=2.0m SU=SC/PC
  X=Customized   X=Customized   5=2.5m SA=SC/APC
          6=3.0m LU=LC/PC
          X=Customized LA=LC/APC
            ST=ST/UPC
            XX=Customized
Keyword:
circulator
loss
db
the
insertion
customized
grade
low
temperature
polarization
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Related products

Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
PLC
PLC
PLC
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头

Message

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright © Zhongshan Weisheng Optical Technology Co., Ltd.   Yue ICP Bei No.18068251   Powered by www.300.cn