PRODUCTS
All categories
Number of views:
1000

Optical Isolator

An optically isolated passive device made by VSunlight is a passive device that transmits high-frequency signal energy in one direction in one direction, ensuring that light travels in only one direction. It is characterized by small forward insertion loss, high reverse isolation and high return loss. All versions are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
Parameters

Features

·Low Insertion Loss

·High Return Loss

·Polarization Mode Dispersion

·High Isolation

·Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

·Telcordia GR-1209 And GR-1221 Qualified 

 

Application

·Fiberoptic Amplifiers

·CATV Fiberoptic Links

·Fiber Optic Systems Testing

 

 

Product Overview
An optically isolated passive device made by VSunlight is a passive device that transmits high-frequency signal energy in one direction in one direction, ensuring that light travels in only one direction. It is characterized by small forward insertion loss, high reverse isolation and high return loss. All versions are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.

 

Specifications

 

     Parameter Unit Values
     Physical    
     Package / Refer To The Ordering Information
     Environmental    
     Operating Temperature °C -40~ +85
     Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
     Optical Interface    
     Connector / Refer To The Ordering Information
     Optical
     Structure / Single Stage Dual Stage
     Operating Wavelength nm λc±15 λc±30
     Grade / P A P A
     Insertion Loss @ Typ dB 0.35 0.4 0.45 0.55
     Insertion Loss @ Max dB 0.45 0.55 0.6 0.7
     Isolation @ λc 23℃  Typ dB 40 35 50 45
     Isolation @ λc 23℃  Min dB 30 28 45 42
     Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10  ≤0.05 ≤0.10
     Polarization Mode Dispersion Ps ≤0.25/ 0.05 ≤0.05
     Return Loss dB ≥60/55(Input/Output)
     Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/℃ <0.005
     Power Handling mW ≤500

 

Remark:

1.The specification does not include the connector. 

2.The insertion loss of the connector increases by 0.3dB and the Return Loss decreases by 5dB.

 

Ordering Information

ISO Operating Wavelength Grade Structure Fiber Type Pigtail Type Package Type Fiber Length Connector Type
  1310=1310nm 1=P Grade 1=1*1 1=G657 A1 0=250um bare fibre 1=Φ5.5*L34mm 1=0.5m 0=None
  1550=1550nm 2=A Grade 2=2*2 2=G657 A2 1=0.9mm loose tube 2=Φ5.5*L38mm 2=1.0m 1=FC/PC
  XXXX=Customized     3=PM fiber 2=2.0mm loose tube 3=Φ3.2*L25mm 3=2.0m 2=FC/APC
        X=Customized 3=3.0mm loose tube 4=L90×W20×H10mm X=Customized 3=SC/PC
          X=Customized X=Customized   4=SC/APC
                5=LC/PC
                6=LC/APC
                X=Customized
                X=Customized

 

Keyword:
isolator
loss
customized
db
insertion
the
type
fiber
in
isolation
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Related products

Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
PLC
PLC
PLC
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头

Message

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright © Zhongshan Weisheng Optical Technology Co., Ltd.   Yue ICP Bei No.18068251   Powered by www.300.cn