PRODUCTS
All categories
Number of views:
1000

PLC Splitter

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and it is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. VSunlight provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
Parameters

Features

·Low Insertion Loss

·Low PDL

·Excellent Channel-to-channel Uniformity

·High Return Loss And Good Repeatability

·Wide Wavelength Range

 

Application

·LAN, WAN And Metro Networks

·FTTH Project & FTTX Deployment

·CATV System

·GPON, EPON

·Fiber Optic Test Equipment

·Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

 

 

Product Overview
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and it is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. VSunlight provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. 

 

Specifications

 

    Parameter Unit Values
 Environmental    
     Industrial Operating Temperature °C -40~ +85
     Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
     Optical
     Structur / 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
     Operating Wavelength nm 151260~1650 or Customized
     Fiber Type   G657A1 or Customized
     Insertion Loss dB  ≤3.5  ≤6.8 ≤10.0 ≤13.2  ≤16.5 ≤20.0
     Loss Uniformity dB 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5  2.0
     Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25  0.3  0.35
     Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50 ≥50  ≥50  ≥50
     Directivity dB ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55  ≥55  ≥55
     Wavelength Dependent Loss dB 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5  0.5  0.5

 

 

Remark:

1.The reliability test conformed Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&GR-1209-CORE.

2.The specification does not include the connector. The insertion loss of the connector increases by 0.3dB and the Return Loss decreases by 5dB.

Package Option

Ordering Information

PLC Port Type Pigtail Type Package Type(mm) Fiber Length Connector Type
  0102=1*2 0=250um bare fiber 1=L40xW40xH4 1=0.5m OO=None
  0104=1*4 1=0.9mm lose tube 2=L50xW7xH4 2=1.0m FU=FC/PC
  0232=2*32 2=2.0mm loose tube 3=L60xW12xH4 3=1.5m FA=FC/APC
  0264=2*64 3=3.0mm lose tube 4=L100xW80xH10mm 4=2.0m SU=SC/PC
  XXXXX=Customized X=Customized 5=L120xW80xH18mm 5=2.5m SA=SC/APC
      6=L140xW115xH18mm 6=3.0m LU=LC/PC
      7=1U 19 inch case X=Customized LA=LC/APC
      8=2U 19 inch case   ST=ST/UPC
      9=LGX   XX=Customized
      X=Customized    

 

Keyword:
plc
loss
customized
db
50
55
type
and
the
optical
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Next

Related products

Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
PLC
PLC
PLC
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头

Message

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright © Zhongshan Weisheng Optical Technology Co., Ltd.   Yue ICP Bei No.18068251   Powered by www.300.cn