PRODUCTS
All categories
Number of views:
1000

CEx Module

A WDM module or coexistence element is designed to enable the implementation of gigabit passive optical network (GPON) evolutions to XGS- PON and NG-PON2. Engineered for scenarios where services are already guaranteed using GPON but the deployment of different FTTH access technologies is desired, including Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) signal too. In other words, CoEx elements enable the convergence of multiple services over a common access network, allowing flexibility while saving on costs.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
Parameters

Features

·Compact Size

·Independent Wavelength And Independent Direction

·Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Qualified, Providing Excellent Environmental And Mechanical Stability

Application

·FTTx

·Telecommunications

·GPON-XGPON , NG-PON,OTDR

 

 

Product Overview
A WDM module or coexistence element is designed to enable the implementation of gigabit passive optical network (GPON) evolutions to XGS- PON and NG-PON2. Engineered for scenarios where services are already guaranteed using GPON but the deployment of different FTTH access technologies is desired, including Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) signal too. In other words, CoEx elements enable the convergence of multiple services over a common access network, allowing flexibility while saving on costs. 

 

Specifications

 

     Parameter Unit Values
     Environmental    
     Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
     Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
     Optical
     GPON Wavelength nm 1290-1330 &1480-1500
     NG-P0N Wavelength nm 1524-1544 &1596-1603
     XGS-PON Wavelength nm 1260-1280 & 1575-1580
     OTDR Wavelength nm 1625-1675
     Fiber Type / G657A1 Or Customized
     IL @ GPON dB ≤0.8
     IL @ XGS-PON dB ≤1.2
     IL @ NG-P0N2 dB ≤1.4
     IL @ OTDR dB ≤1.6
     Isolation @ NG-PON & XGS-PON & OTDR dB ≥30
     Isolation @ GPON & NGPON & OTDR dB ≥30
     Isolation @ GPON & XGS-PON & OTDR dB ≥30
     Isolation @ GPON & XGS-PON & NG-PON2 dB ≥30
     Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≥15
     Return Loss dB ≤0.15
     Directivity dB 50
     Return Loss dB ≥50
     Power Holding mW ≤500

 

 

 

Remark:

1.The reliability test conformed Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&GR-1209-CORE.

2.The specification does not include the connector. The insertion loss of the connector increases by 0.3dB and the Return Loss decreases by 5dB.

 

Package Option

Package Option

Ordering Information

CEx Structure Pigtail Type Fiber Length Package Type(mm) Connector Type
  G=GPON 0=Bare fiber 1=0.5m OO=None 1=L100xW80xH10
  N=NG-PON2 1=900um Loose tube 2=1.0m FA=FC/APC 2=L120xW80xH18
  X=XGS-PON 2=2.0mm Cable 3=1.5m FU=FC/PC 3=L140xW115xH18
  O=OTDR 3=3.0mm cable 4=2.0m SA=SC/APC X=Customized
  V=Video X=Customized 5=2.5m SU=SC/PC  
  X=Customized   6=3.0m X=Customized  
      X=Customized    
           
           

 

Keyword:
cex
db
otdr
the
gpon
customized
xgs-pon
loss
wavelength
and
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Related products

Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
PLC
PLC
PLC
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头

Message

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright © Zhongshan Weisheng Optical Technology Co., Ltd.   Yue ICP Bei No.18068251   Powered by www.300.cn