PRODUCTS
All categories
/
/
/
5G Compact CWDM Solution
Number of views:
1000

5G Compact CWDM Solution

VSunlight’s CWDM series multi-channel filters are used to increase/decrease several sets of CWDM optical wavelengths, of which the wavelength is 1271,1291......1611 nm in the CWDM ITU grid (20 nm spacing), the number of common channels is 4CH, 8CH,18CH. This series of filters are generally used for module packaging. All versions are designed for outdoor using with temperatures ranging from -40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
Parameters

Features

·Wide Operating Wavelength Range

·Low Insertion Loss And Low PDL

·Telcordia GR-1209 And GR-1221 Qualified, Providing Excellent Environmental And Mechanical Stability

 

Application

·5G System

·Metropolitan Area Network

 

 

Product Overview
VSunlight’s CWDM series multi-channel filters are used to increase/decrease several sets of CWDM optical wavelengths, of which the wavelength is 1271,1291......1611 nm in the CWDM ITU grid (20 nm spacing), the number of common channels is 4CH, 8CH,18CH. This series of filters are generally used for module packaging. All versions are designed for outdoor using with temperatures ranging from -40 ℃ to +85 ℃.  

 

Specifications

 

     Parameter Unit Values
     Environmental    
     Operating Temperature °C -10~ +70
     Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
     Optical
     Structure   6 Channel 12 Channel 18 Channel
     Channel Wavelength nm 1270~1610 or 1271~1611
     Channel Spacing nm 20
     Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) nm ±6.5
     Insertion Loss dB ≤1.2 ≤1.8 ≤2.5
     Channel Ripple dB <0.5
     Adjacent Isolation dB >30
     Non-adjacent Isolation dB >40
     Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.2
     Polarization Mode Dispersion Ps <0.1
     Directivity dB >50
     Return Loss dB >50
     Maximum Power Handling mW 500

 

 

 

Remark:

1.The reliability test conformed Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&GR-1209-CORE.

2.The specification does not include the connector. The insertion loss of the connector increases by 0.3dB and the Return Loss decreases by 5dB.

 

Transmission

Front Pannel

Package Option

5G Compact CWDM Solution

Ordering Information

CCWDMM Type Channel Count Initial Channel Special Port Pigtail type Package Type(mm) Fiber length Connector type
  A=Single Fiber 02=2CH 270=1270nm M=MON 1=250um bare fiber 1=Plugged Box 1=0.5m OO=None
  B=Dual Fiber 03=3CH 271=1271nm 3=1310 1=0.9mm loose tube X=Customized 2=1.0m FU=FC/PC
  X=Customized 04=4CH 290=1290nm E=EXP 2=2.0mm loose  tube   3=1.5m FA=FC/APC
    05=5CH 291=1291nm X=Customized 3=3.0mm loose  tube   4=2.0m SU=SC/PC
    ...... ......   X=Customized   5=2.5m SA=SC/APC
    18=18CH 590=1590nm       6=3.0m LU=LC/PC
    XX=Customized 591=1591nm       X=Customized ST=ST/UPC
      610=1610nm         XX=Customized
      611=1611nm          
      XXX=Customized          
                 

 

Keyword:
5g
channel
customized
the
loss
nm
of
type
fiber
and
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Previous

Related products

Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
PLC
PLC
PLC
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头

Message

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright © Zhongshan Weisheng Optical Technology Co., Ltd.   Yue ICP Bei No.18068251   Powered by www.300.cn