PRODUCTS
All categories
/
/
/
MPOMTP Optical Fiber Products
Number of views:
1000

MPOMTP Optical Fiber Products

VSunlight' s MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Products include MPO/MTP fiber cable assembly.MPO/MTP fiber patch cord,MPO/MTP fiber cables,amored MPO/MPT fiber cables,MPO/MTP breakout fiber cables,loopback ,MPO/MTP cassette modules,MPO/MTP 19' ' rack mount,etc They are available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode(62.5/125,10G OM2/OM3/OM4,bend-insensitive fiber,etc.) with highly integrated design,high reliabillity and manufacturing capabillity,All versions are available from -40℃ to +85℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
Parameters

Features

·Low Loss

·Wconomical Solution for Mass-termination

·Economical

 

Application

·Optical Switching Interframe Connections

·High Fiber Density Card Edge Access

·Data Center Cabling,Telecommunication Networks

·Broadband/CATV Networks

 

 

Product Overview
VSunlight' s MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Products include MPO/MTP fiber cable assembly.MPO/MTP fiber patch cord,MPO/MTP fiber cables,amored MPO/MPT fiber cables,MPO/MTP breakout fiber cables,loopback ,MPO/MTP cassette modules,MPO/MTP 19' ' rack mount,etc They are available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode(62.5/125,10G OM2/OM3/OM4,bend-insensitive fiber,etc.) with highly integrated design,high reliabillity and manufacturing capabillity,All versions are available from -40℃ to +85℃.

 

Specifications

 

     Parameter Unit Values
     Environmental    
     Operating Temperature °C -40~ +85
     Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
     Optical
     Type   SM MM
     Fiber OD μm 9/125 50/125/62.5/125
     Storage Temperature / MPO/MTP
     Insertion Loss dB 0.75 0.5
     Return Loss PC dB >40 -
     Return Loss UPC dB >45 -
     Return Loss APC dB >50 -
     Fiber Type / G652D,G657A50/125 OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125) Om3,OM4
     Cable OD mm 0.9,2.0,3.0 or Customized
     Cable Type / Round or Flat
     Cable Material / LSZH or PVC
     Mating Durability(500°C) dB 0.2
     Temperature Stability dB 0.2

 

Ordering Information

MOP/MTP Fiber Type Pigtail Type Fiber Length Input Connector Connector
  1=SM 9/125 0=Bare fiber 1=0.5m OU=MPO/UPC OO=None  LA=LC/APC
  2=MM 50/125 1=0.9mm loose tube 2=1.0m OA=MPO/UPC FU=FC/PC  ST=ST/UPC
  3=MM 62.5/125 2=2.0mm loose tube 3=1.5m TU=MTP/UPC FA=FC/APC  XX=Customized
  X=Customized 3=3.0mm loose tube 4=2.0m TA=MTP/UPC SU=SC/PC
    X=Customized 5=2.5m   SA=SC/APC
      6=3.0m   LU=LC/PC
      X=Customize    
           
           

 

Keyword:
fiber
mtp
mpo
125
upc
db
type
loss
apc
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Previous

Related products

Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Circulator
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
Isolator-Module Box
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头
PLC
PLC
PLC
VSunlight’s AWG is a spring passive device based on planar waveguide technology that requires no additional power or other power supplies. It has the advantages of low loss, high integration, good uniformity and so on. A variety of channels, encapsulation modes and extended ports are available. Widely used in MAN,WDM Transmission, Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing and so on. P grade are designed for use in an outdoor environment within a temperature range of –40 ℃ to +85 ℃.
Detail 白箭头 黑箭头

Message

Username used for comment:
客户留言
Description:
验证码

Copyright © Zhongshan Weisheng Optical Technology Co., Ltd.   Yue ICP Bei No.18068251   Powered by www.300.cn